Topic: Chapter 2: Kingdom Animalia (Test 5)



Topic: Chapter 2: Kingdom Animalia
Q.1
Medusa is the Reproductive organs of
A. Hydra
B. Aurelia
C. obelia
D. sea anemone
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.2
Which of the following is a crustacean ?
A. prawn
B. snail
C. sea anemone
D. Hydra
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.3
Mollusca is
A. Triploblastic, acoelomate
B. Triploblastic, coelomate
C. Diploblastic, acoelomate
D. Diploblastic, coelomate
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.4
Green glands present in some arthropods help in
A. respiration
B. excretion
C. digestion
D. none of these
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.5
Which of the following organisms is pseudocoelomate?
A. hookworm
B. liver fluke
C. jelly fish
D. leech
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.6
Which of the following symmetries is found in adult sea anemone?
A. radial
B. biradial
C. bilateral
D. spherical
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.7
Primitive nervous system is formed in
A. sponge
B. cnidaria (coelenterate)
C. echinodermata
D. annelida
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.8
If you are given an insect, a spider, a Peripatus, and a crab, basing on which character you can identify an arachnid from others?
A. one pari of legs
B. sense organs
C. four pairs of legs
D. number of wings
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.9
Protonephridia are the excretory structures present in
A. Planaria
B. Roundworm
C. Tapeworm
D. Prawn
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.10
Johnston’s organ is present in
A. antenna of insect
B. head of cockroach
C. abdomen of housefly
D. abdomen of spider
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report