TN 11TH COMPUTER SCIENCE (Test 5)



Tag: tn 11th computer science
Q.1
Tamil Supported Search Engine
A. Naver
B. Google
C. Baidu
D. Youdao
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.2
Commercial programs made available to the public illegally are known as
A. freeware
B. warez
C. free software
D. software
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.3
When a derived class inherits from multiple base classes itis known as
A. Single Inheritance
B. Multiple Inheritance
C. Hierarchical inheritance
D. Multilevel Inheritance
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.4
Which of the following is true with respect to inheritance?
A. Private members of base class are inherited to the derived class with private
B. Private members of base class are not inherited to the derived class with private accessibility
C. Public members of base class are inherited but not visible to the derived class
D. Protected members of base class are inherited but not visible to the outsideclass
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.5
Which of the following refers to a function having more than one distinct meaning?
A. Function Overloading
B. Member overloading
C. Operator overloading
D. Operations overloading
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.6
Members under this specifier can be accessed from outside
A. The Public Members
B. The Private Members
C. The Protected Members
D. The Empty Members
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.7
The variables declared inside the class are known as data members and the functions are known as
A. data functions
B. inline functions
C. member functions
D. attributes
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.8
The term is used to describe a programming approach based on classes and objects is
A. OOP
B. POP
C. ADT
D. SOP
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.9
The identifiable entity with some characteristics and behaviour is.
A. class
B. object
C. structure
D. member
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.10
cin>>n[3]; To which element does this statement accepts the value?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report