Architecture Aptitude Test (Test 5)

Under Graduate Entrance Exams : Iit Jee Ieee Entrance Exam

| Home | | Under Graduate Entrance Exams | | Iit Jee Ieee Entrance Exam | | Architecture Aptitude Test |

Architecture Aptitude Test

Architecture Aptitude Test
| Architecture Aptitude Test |
Q.1
How many total number of triangles are there in the problem figure given below:

A. 18
B. 20
C. 16
D. 17
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.2
How many total number of triangles are there in the problem figure given below:

A. 17
B. 19
C. 20
D. 18
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.3
Which one of the following is an Architect?
A. Salman Rushdie
B. Amrita Sher-Gill
C. M.F. Hussain
D. Christopher Benninger
Answer : Option D
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.4
Qutab Minar is largely cladded with:
A. Brick
B. Granite
C. Red sand stone
D. Marble
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.5
Natural shadowless light is available from which direction in India?
A. North
B. South
C. North-West
D. East
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.6
Which one of the following cities in India lie in Cold and Dry region?
A. Gangtok
B. Simla
C. Darjeeling
D. Leh
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.7
Which one of the following is a horizontal member in a building that carries load?
A. Beam
B. Arch
C. Column
D. Vault
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.8
Which one is not a sound absorbing material?
A. Ground glass
B. Jute bags
C. Thermocol
D. Glass wool
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.9
Which city is based on sector planning?
A. Pune
B. Patna
C. Chandigarh
D. Kolkata
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.10
The summer sun in Northern Hemisphere rises from:
A. East
B. North
C. South East
D. North East
Answer : Option D
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report


IIT JEE IEEE Entrance Exam