Geomtery (Test 4)

Cat Entrance Exams : Mathematics Or Quantitative Aptitude

| Home | | Cat Entrance Exams | | Mathematics Or Quantitative Aptitude | | Geomtery |

Geomtery

Geomtery
| Geomtery |
Q.1
What type of triangle is shown below?
A. Acute triangle
B. Obtuse triangle
C. Right triangle
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.2
What type of shape is shown below?
A. Quadrilateral
B. Triangle
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.3
What type of quadrilateral is shown below?
A. Rectangle
B. Square
C. Rhombus
D. Parallelogram
E. Trapezoid
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.4
What type of geometric drawing is shown below?
A. Line
B. Ray
C. Line segment
D. Angle
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.5
What type of geometric drawing is shown below?
A. Line
B. Ray
C. Line segment
D. Angle
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.6
What type of quadrilateral is shown below?
A. Rectangle
B. Square
C. Rhombus
D. Parallelogram
E. Trapezoid
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.7
What type of point is being highlighted (pointed to) in the drawing below?
A. Endpoint
B. Midpoint
C. Vertex
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.8
What type of quadrilateral is shown below?
A. Rectangle
B. Square
C. Rhombus
D. Parallelogram
E. Trapezoid
Answer : Option E
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.9
What type of angle is shown below?
A. Acute
B. Obtuse
C. Right
D. Stright
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.10
What type of quadrilateral is shown below?
A. Rectangle
B. Square
C. Rhombus
D. Parallelogram
E. Trapezoid
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report


    Mathematics or Quantitative Aptitude