Geomtery (Test 3)

Cat Entrance Exams : Mathematics Or Quantitative Aptitude

| Home | | Cat Entrance Exams | | Mathematics Or Quantitative Aptitude | | Geomtery |

Geomtery

Geomtery
| Geomtery |
Q.1
What type of quadrilateral is shown below?
A. Rectangles
B. Square
C. Rhombus
D. Parallelogram
E. Trapezoid
Answer : Option D
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.2
What type of point is being highlighted (pointed to) in the drawing below?
A. Endpoint
B. Midpoint
C. Vertex
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.3

What type of triangle is shown below?

A. Acute triangle
B. Obtuse triangle
C. Right triangle
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.4
What type of triangle is shown below?
A. Scalene
B. Equilateral
C. Isosceles
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.5
What type of angle is shown below?
A. Acute
B. Obtuse
C. Right
D. Stright
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.6
What type of angle is shown below?
A. Acute
B. Obtuse
C. Right
D. Stright
Answer : Option D
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.7
What is the most specific way we can describe/classify the drawing below?
A. Intersecting lines
B. Perpendicular lines
C. Parallel lines
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.8
What type of geometric drawing is shown below?
A. Line
B. Ray
C. Line segment
D. Angle
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.9
What type of angle is shown below?
A. Acute
B. Obtuse
C. Right
D. Stright
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.10
What type of triangle is shown below?
A. Scalene
B. Equilateral
C. Isosceles
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report


    Mathematics or Quantitative Aptitude