Topic: Chapter 9: Differential Calculus Limits and Continuity



Topic: Chapter 9: Differential Calculus Limits and Continuity
Q.1
Let the function f be defined by f (x)=  , then
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer : Option D
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.2
If f : R→ R  is defined by f ( x)=  + |x- 4| for x R, then limx→3- f (x) is equal to
A. - 2
B. - 1
C. 0
D. 1
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.3
 is 
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 0
Answer : Option D
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.4
If  = 4 , then the value of p is 
A. 6
B. 9
C. 12
D. 4
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.5
 is 
A. √2
B. 1/√2
C. 1
D. 2
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.6
 is
A. 1/2
B. 0
C. 1
D.
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.7

A. 1
B. e
C. 1/ e
D. 0
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.8

A. 1
B. e
C. 1/ 2
D. 0
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.9
The value of  is
A. 1
B. - 1
C. 0
D.
Answer : Option D
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.10
The value of , where k is an integer is
A. - 1
B. 1
C. 0
D. 2
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report