Topic: Chapter 5: Python- Variables and Operators (Test 1)



Topic: Chapter 5: Python- Variables and Operators
  • «
  • Test: 1(current)
  • «
Q.1
Who developed Python ?
A. Ritche
B. Guido Van Rossum
C. Bill Gates
D. Sunder Pitchai
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.2
The Python prompt indicates that Interpreter is ready to accept instruction.
A. >>>
B. <<<
C. #
D. <<
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.3
Which of the following shortcut is used to create new Python Program ?
A. Ctrl + C
B. Ctrl + F
C. Ctrl + B
D. Ctrl + N
Answer : Option D
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.4
Which of the following character is used to give comments in Python Program ?
A. #
B. &
C. @
D. $
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.5
This symbol is used to print more than one item on a single line.
A. Semicolon(;)
B. Dollor($)
C. comma(,)
D. Colon(:)
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.6
Which of the following is not a token ?
A. Interpreter
B. Identifiers
C. Keyword
D. Operators
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.7
Which of the following is not a Keyword in Python ?
A. break
B. while
C. continue
D. operators
Answer : Option D
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.8
Which operator is also called as Comparative operator?
A. Arithmetic
B. Relational
C. Logical
D. Assignment
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.9
Which of the following is not Logical operator?
A. and
B. or
C. not
D. Assignment
Answer : Option D
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.10
Which operator is also called as Conditional operator?
A. Ternary
B. Relational
C. Logical
D. Assignment
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report


  • «
  • Test: 1(current)
  • «