Topic: Chapter 2: Data Abstraction (Test 1)



Topic: Chapter 2: Data Abstraction
  • «
  • Test: 1(current)
  • «
Q.1
Which of the following functions that build the abstract data type ?
A. Constructors
B. Destructors
C. recursive
D. Nested
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.2
Which of the following functions that retrieve information from the data type?
A. Constructors
B. Selectors
C. recursive
D. Nested
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.3
The data structure which is a mutable ordered sequence of elements is called
A. Built in
B. List
C. Tuple
D. Derived data
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.4
A sequence of immutable objects is called
A. Built in
B. List
C. Tuple
D. Derived data
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.5
The data type whose representation is known are called
A. Built in datatype
B. Derived datatype
C. Concrete datatype
D. Abstract datatype
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.6
The data type whose representation is unknown are called
A. Built in datatype
B. Derived datatype
C. Concrete datatype
D. Abstract datatype
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.7
Which of the following is a compound structure?
A. Pair
B. Triplet
C. single
D. quadrat
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.8
Bundling two values together into one can be considered as
A. Pair
B. Triplet
C. single
D. quadrat
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.9
Which of the following allow to name the various parts of a multi-item object?
A. Tuples
B. Lists
C. Classes
D. quadrats
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.10
Which of the following is constructed by placing expressions within square brackets?
A. Tuples
B. Lists
C. Classes
D. quadrats
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report


  • «
  • Test: 1(current)
  • «