Topic: Chapter 14: Importing C++ programs in Python (Test 1)



Topic: Chapter 14: Importing C++ programs in Python
  • «
  • Test: 1(current)
  • «
Q.1
Which of the following is not a scripting language?
A. JavaScript
B. PHP
C. Perl
D. HTML
Answer : Option D
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.2
Importing C++ program in a Python program is called
A. wrapping
B. Downloading
C. Interconnecting
D. Parsing
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.3
The expansion of API is
A. Application Programming Interpreter
B. Application Programming Interface
C. Application Performing Interface
D. Application Programming Interlink
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.4
A framework for interfacing Python and C++ is
A. Ctypes
B. SWIG
C. Cython
D. Boost
Answer : Option D
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.5
Which of the following is a software design technique to split your code into separate parts?
A. Object oriented Programming
B. Modular programming
C. Low Level Programming
D. Procedure oriented Programming
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.6
The module which allows you to interface with the Windows operating system is
A. OS module
B. sys module
C. csv module
D. getopt module
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.7
getopt() will return an empty array if there is no error in splitting strings to
A. argv variable
B. opt variable
C. args variable
D. ifile variable
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.8

Identify the function call statement in the following snippet.

if __name__ =='__main__':

main(sys.argv[1:])

A. main(sys.argv[1:])
B. __name__
C. __main__
D. argv
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.9
Which of the following can be used for processing text, numbers, images, and scientific data?
A. HTML
B. C
C. C++
D. PYTHON
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Q.10
What does __name__ contains ?
A. c++ filename
B. main() name
C. python filename
D. os module name
Answer : Option D
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report


  • «
  • Test: 1(current)
  • «