Geography

Geography

Geography
| Geography |
Topic: Geography Tag: Basic science
Q.1
Which planet is called as "God of War"?
A. Mercury.
B. Mars.
C. Venus.
D. Saturn.
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Topic: Geography Tag: Basic science
Q.2
The planet Venus covered by the cloud of-
A. Hno3
B. Hcl
C. None of these.
D. H2so4
Answer : Option D
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Topic: Geography Tag: Basic science
Q.3
Which planet is called as "Red Planet"?
A. Mercury.
B. Mars.
C. Venus.
D. Jupiter.
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Topic: Geography Tag: Basic science
Q.4
Solar system takes 225-250 million years to travel once around the center of the Milky Way Galaxy, this duration of time is known as-
A. Cosmic Year.
B. Leap Year.
C. Galatic Year.
D. Both A and C.
Answer : Option D
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Topic: Geography Tag: Basic science
Q.5
Solar eclipse occurs when-
A. Sun passes between the Moon and Earth.
B. Earth passes between the Moon and Sun.
C. Moon passes between the Sun and Earth.
D. None of these.
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Topic: Geography Tag: Basic science
Q.6
Lunar eclipse occurs when-
A. the Moon passes directly behind the Earth.
B. the Sun passes between the Moon and Earth.
C. the Moon passes directly behind the Sun.
D. None of these.
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Topic: Geography Tag: Basic science
Q.7
Asteroid belt located between the orbits of the planet-
A. Mars and saturn.
B. Mars and Jupiter,
C. Mars and Pluto.
D. None of these.
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Topic: Geography Tag: Basic science
Q.8
The figure of the Earth is like a-
A. Spheroid.
B. Oval.
C. Oblate spheroid.
D. None of these.
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Topic: Geography Tag: Basic science
Q.9
Perihelion happens on-
A. 4th July.
B. 4th January.
C. 3rd July.
D. 3rd January.
Answer : Option D
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Topic: Geography Tag: Basic science
Q.10
Apehelion happens on-
A. 1st January.
B. 1st July.
C. 4th January.
D. 4th July.
Answer : Option D
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report