Indian History

Indian History

Indian History
| History |
Topic: History Tag: Basic science
Q.1
In 305 BC selucus Nicator attack India. At that time who was the emperor of India?
A. Ashoka.
B. Chandragupta Maurya.
C. Abdur Razzaq.
D. None of these.
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Topic: History Tag: Basic science
Q.2
Ashoka triumph kalinga on;
A. 321 BC.
B. 304 BC.
C. 273 BC.
D. 261 BC.
Answer : Option D
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Topic: History Tag: Basic science
Q.3
Vikram era started from;
A. 200 BC.
B. 57 BC.
C. 260 BC.
D. 80 BC.
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Topic: History Tag: Basic science
Q.4
Shalivahana(saka) era started from;
A. 57 BC.
B. 78 BC.
C. 78 AD.
D. 57 AD.
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Topic: History Tag: Basic science
Q.5
Gupta Empire was started by;
A. Sri-Gupta.
B. Samudragupta.
C. Harshavardhana.
D. None of these.
Answer : Option A
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Topic: History Tag: Basic science
Q.6
The second capital of Kanishka was-
A. Brindaban.
B. Mathura.
C. Hydrabad.
D. Patliputra.
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Topic: History Tag: Basic science
Q.7
Choose the place, where the "Great Bath" of the Indus Valley Civilization was found in?
A. Harappa.
B. Lothal.
C. Mohenjodaro.
D. Ropar.
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Topic: History Tag: Basic science
Q.8
The Sikh Khalsa was founded by-
A. Guru Teg Bahadur.
B. Guru Nanak.
C. Guru Gobind Singh.
D. Guru Hargobind.
Answer : Option C
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Topic: History Tag: Basic science
Q.9
At which place of India the Dutch first established their hold in 1605?
A. Goa.
B. Surat.
C. Gujarat.
D. Masulipatnam.
Answer : Option D
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report
Topic: History Tag: Basic science
Q.10
Char Minar was built by-
A. Ibrahim Qutb Shah.
B. Muhammad Quli Qutb Shah.
C. Ali Adil Shah.
D. Ibrahim Adil Shah II.
Answer : Option B
Explaination / Solution:
No Explaination.


Workspace
Report